Digital marketing agency pricing
What it costs.
Most agencies make you get on a call before they'll tell you a price. Here are ours. If they fit your budget, let's talk. If they don't, you've saved us both an hour.
Price sheetNo haggling.
Monthly marketingfrom$1,500/moWebsitesfrom$3,500Website care$249 / $449/moAudits$150 / $200Monthly marketing
From $1,500 a month.
SEO and AI search, Google Ads management, streaming TV and audio ads, and AI automation. Your plan is built around what your business actually needs, not a package of everything.
Every monthly plan includes
- Me, personally, on your account
- A monthly report and a call to walk through it
- Hosting and maintenance for your websiteEssential Care, a $249/month value
- Ownership of everything: your site, your content, your ad accounts
Ad budgets are separate.If you run Google Ads or streaming ads, you set the ad budget and it's separate from our fee. For streaming TV and audio, we recommend at least $3,000 a month in ad spend so the campaign reaches enough people to work.
Websites
From $3,500
Custom websites built to bring in leads. Most projects land between $3,500 and $9,000, depending on the number of pages and what the site needs to do. You get a fixed price in the proposal before any work starts. A standard business site takes 4–6 weeks.
How we build websitesProject price
Most projects land here
$3,500$9,000
Standard business site
4–6 weeks
Fixed price in the proposal, before any work starts
Website care
Keep it fast, secure and up to date.
| What you get | Essential Care$249/month | Priority Care$449/month |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting, SSL and updates | ||
| Daily off-site backups | ||
| Security and uptime monitoring | ||
| Monthly report | ||
| Edits included | 1 hour/month | 3 hours/month |
| Speed tune-ups | – | Quarterly |
| Response time | 1 business day | Same day, plus emergencies |
| Check-in call | – | Quarterly |
Essential Care$249/month
- Hosting, SSL and updates
- Daily off-site backups
- Security and uptime monitoring
- Monthly report
- Edits included
- 1 hour/month
- Speed tune-ups
- –
- Response time
- 1 business day
- Check-in call
- –
Priority Care$449/month
- Hosting, SSL and updates
- Daily off-site backups
- Security and uptime monitoring
- Monthly report
- Edits included
- 3 hours/month
- Speed tune-ups
- Quarterly
- Response time
- Same day, plus emergencies
- Check-in call
- Quarterly
3-month minimum, then month-to-month.Pay yearly and save 10%.Extra work is $150/hour.
Audits
Want an outside look first?
$150
Website, SEO or ads audit
I go through your site, search presence or ad account and tell you what's costing you leads. If we end up working together, the audit is built into your plan.
$200
Agency audit
Already have an agency? I'll review what they're doing and tell you honestly whether it's working. If they're doing a good job, I'll tell you to stay.
Why we publish prices
No games
We publish prices because you deserve to know before you call. We don't haggle, and we don't play the "let me check with my manager" game.
There is no manager. It's me.
Straight answers
How much do marketing agencies charge?
It varies a lot, and many agencies won't say until you're on a call. Here's what we charge: monthly marketing from $1,500 a month, custom websites from $3,500, website care from $249 a month and audits from $150. Ad budgets are separate, and you set them.
Why is monthly marketing $1,500 at minimum?
Because below that, I can't do enough work to move your leads, and I'd be taking your money for a report. I'd rather tell you that up front.
Can I get a website without monthly marketing?
Yes. Websites are priced by project, and you can add website care if you want it.
Are there long-term contracts?
No. Monthly marketing is month-to-month. To cancel, give 60 days' notice in writing, so we can wrap up cleanly and hand everything over. Website care has a 3-month minimum, then it's month-to-month.
Do you negotiate on price?
No. The price reflects the work. If it doesn't fit your budget, I'll tell you what will work better for now.